News
2016-2017 PLACED STUDENTS LIST TILL 10/5/2017
2016-2017 PLACED STUDENTS LIST TILL 10/5/2017

VIJNAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY(VISAT) ELANJI

TRAINING AND PLACEMENT CELL

PLACED STUDENTS LIST TILL         10/5/2017

       
 

COMPANY NAME:

 
 
 
Sl. No Name Branch  

1

MARTIN  MICHEL ATTIN

CSE

 
 

 

 
   

COMPANY NAME:

 
       
       
Sl. No Name Branch  

1

AMAL M

CSE

 

2

MIDHUN MADHU

CSE

 

3

ABDUL SIYAD

CSE

 
       

COMPANY NAME:

 
 
Sl. No Name Branch  

1

AMAL M

CSE

 
       

COMPANY NAME:

 
   
   
   
Sl. No Name
Branch
 

1

L R HARI

ECE

 
       
       

COMPANY NAME:

 
 
       
       
       

Sl. No

Name

Branch

 

1

Jineesh S Kumar

ME

 

2

Rony Peter

CSE

 

3

Divya Das

ECE

 

4

Binil Benny

CSE

 

5

Swathy Padmakumar

CSE

 

6

Krishnapriya

CSE

 

7

Anooja

CSE

 

8

Akhila Devasya

CSE

 

9

Manu  Joseph

CSE

 

10

Sajith

CE

 

11

Manoj V M

ECE

 

12

Sabin Sunny

CSE

 

13

Magha Ayappan

ECE

 

14

Vivek V R

ME

 

15

Sunithamol

CSE

 
       
   

   

COMPANY NAME:

   

Sl. No

Name

Branch

 

1

Ajish Antony

CSE

 

2

Sabin Sunny

CSE

 

3

Vivek V R

ME

 

4

Swathy Padmakumar

CSE

 

5

Akhila Devasya

CSE

 

6

Krishnapriya K K

CSE

 

7

Ancy Antony

CSE

 

8

Amrutha C V

CSE

 

9

Aiswarya Sunil

CSE

 

10

Aiswarya Vasu

CSE

 

11

Anumol T S

CSE

 

12

Anjaly Viswambaran

CSE

 

13

Pavithra Vijayan

CSE

 

14

Anju T J

ECE

 

15

Anitta Kuriakose

ECE

 

16

Anju S Nair

ECE

 

17

Vishnu Siby

ECE

 

18

Nidhish Prakash

ECE

 

19

Vishnu Chandran

ECE

 

20

Vinu Joy

ECE

 

21

Ajai Mathew

EEE

 

22

Unnikuttan K S

ECE

 

23

Ebin Solomon

CE

 

24

Anumol K V

CSE

 

25

Christy Sunny

ECE

 

26

Tom P Joseph

CE

 

27

Akshay K Aravind

CE

 

28

Gokul Krishnan P R

ME

 

29

Revathy Das

CSE

 

30

Aibel Abraham Varghese

ME

 

31

Unnikrishnan M

ME

 

32

Anju Rajan

CSE

 

33

Harikrishnan S

ME

 

34

Vishnu Vinod

ECE

 

35

Rahul K P

ECE

 

36

Chippymol K H

ECE

 

37

Geethu C S

ECE

 

38

Magha Ayappan

ECE

 
 

 
   

COMPANY NAME:

 
   
   

Sl. No

Name

Branch

 

1

Navneeth Krishnan

EEE

 

2

Gokul Krishnan

ME

 

3

Bilby paul

ECE

 

4

Rahul K P

ECE

 

5

Rahul Ravi

ECE

 

6

Safeer Nazar

ECE

 

7

Vinu Joy

ECE

 

8

Ambili Haridas

ECE

 

9

Akshay Aravid

CE

 

10

Vishnu Chandran

ECE

 

11

Manoj V M

ECE

 

12

Ajish Antony

CSE

 

13

Manu Joseph

CSE

 

14

Akhila Devasya

CSE

 

15

Jijo P V

CSE

 

16

Swathy Padmakumar

CSE

 

17

Harikrishnan

ME

 
       
   

 

COMPANY NAME:

 
     

 

 

Sl. No

Name

Branch

 

1

Magha Ayappan

ECE

 

2

K M DIVYA DAS

ECE

 

3

ATHIRA M NAIR

ECE

 

4

AKHIL KUMAR C R

ECE

 

5

KS GEETHU

ECE

 

6

GAYATHRI A

ECE

 

7

CHIPPY MOL KH

ECE

 

8

ABEL ABRAHAM VARGHESE

ME

 

9

AJAI MATHEW SAJI

EEE

 

10

AKHIL THOMAS

EEE

 

11

HARIKRISHNAN S

ME

 

12

GOKUL KRISHNAN P R

ME

 

13

AKSHAY K ARAVIND

CE

 

14

V M MANOJ

ECE

 

15

VISHNU VINOD

ECE

 

16

K S UNNIKUTTAN

ECE

 

17

VINU JOY

ECE

 

18

RAHUL RAVI

ECE

 

19

BILBY PAUL

ECE

 

20

NEETHU V NATARAJ

ECE

 

21

SWETHA V PRASANAN

ECE

 

22

CHRISY SUNNY

ECE

 

23

VISHNU CHANDRAN

ECE

 

24

VISHNU SIBY

ECE

 

25

SAFEER NAZAR M N

ECE

 

26

K P RAHUL

ECE

 

27

M SETHUNATH

ECE

 

28

NIDHISH PRAKASH

ECE

 

29

EBIN SOLOMON

CE

 

30

S SAJITH

CE

 

31

SREESANTH S CHANDRAN

CE

 

32

MANU JOSEPH

CSE

 

33

VISHNU SOMAN

CSE

 

34

PV JIJO

CSE

 

35

BINIL BENNY

CSE

 

36

ABIN BABU

CSE

 

37

BITTU JACOB

CSE

 

38

AKHIL OMANKUTTAN

CSE

 

39

S NAVANEETH KRISHNA

CSE

 

40

SABIN SUNNY

CSE

 

41

JINESH S KUMAR

ME

 

42

HARSHA BALAN

EEE

 

43

AJISH ANTONY

 

 

44

MARTIN ATTIN

CSE

 

45

VIVVEK V R

CSE

 

   

   

COMPANY NAME:

   
   
Sl. No Name Branch  

1

ARJUN SAJU   ME  
2 ABHIJITH BABU ME  
3 JITHU MATHEW ME  
COMPANY NAME:
Sl. No Name Branch
1 ABIN BABU  
2 RAHUL RAVI ECE
3 AKHIL OMANAKUTTAN  
4 AJAI MATHEW EEE
5 AKHIL THOMAS EEE
6 TOM JOSEPH  
7 ABDUL SIYAD CSE
8 VISHNU SIBY ECE
9 NIDISH PRAKASH ECE
10 UNNIKUTTAN K S ECE
11 MANU JOSEPH CSE
12 SREESANTH   
13 AJISH ANTONY  
14 RAHUL K P ECE
15 SHYAM MOHANAN  ECE
16 AIBEL ABRAHAM  ME
17 MANOJ V M ECE

 

  Next >>
Event Calendar
2017 Oct
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
Copyright 2014 Vijnan Institute of Science and Technology (VISAT), Design by ALLIGRO